alt text
alt text

CALENDAR EVENTS

Events for September, 2014 »
← August 2014
October 2014 →
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
Matric Preliminary Examinations start
3
Matric Preliminary Examinations
4
Matric Preliminary Examinations

School re-opens: Admin staff

Archaeological Society Meeting in the Auditorium
5
Matric Preliminary Examinations
6
Matric Preliminary Examinations
7
School re-opens: Boarders return by 17:45
8
School re-opens: Day girls return

Matric Preliminary Examinations

Boarders Formal Dinner
9
Matric Preliminary Examinations

Ante Matrics to Gauteng Festival

PTA Work Party in Sumner

Johannesburg Shakespeare Circle in the Auditorium
10
Mathematics Olympiad Third Round

Matric Preliminary Examinations

Ante Matrics to Gauteng Festival

u14 – 1st Water Polo vs Rand Park (Home)

UIV Parents’ Evening in the Auditorium
11
Matric Preliminary Examinations

FII – UIV Conquesta Olympiad

Holy Communion: UV & LV

Holy Communion: AM & MV
12
Matric Preliminary Examinations

Ante Matrics depart for Team Bulding Camp at Cyara

MV Subject Choice Workshop

LV Science & Mathematics outing to Gold Reef City

u14 Water Polo Pre-Season Festival at WAHOO
13
Ante Matrics at Team Building Camp Cyara

Junior School Dads & Daughters Weekend at Kloofwaters

MUN Debate at Wits University

u14 Water Polo Pre-Season Festival at WAHOO
14
Junior School Dads & Daughters Weekend at Kloofwaters

Ante Matrics return from Team Building Camp
15
Matric Preliminary Examinations
16
Matric Preliminary Examinations

SAORA Executive Meeting in Sumner

Senior School Tennis Matches
17
Matric Preliminary Examinations

IEB NSC Life Sciences Practical Examination

u14 – 1st Water Polo vs Kingsmead (Home)

Boarders Food Forum

MV Subject Choice Information Evening for girls & parents in Founders
18
Matric Preliminary Examinations

Junior School Tennis Matches Roedean A/B vs Holy Rosary (Home)

Junior School Tennis Matches Roedean C/D vs St Teresa’s (Away)
19
Matric Preliminary Examinations

u14 & 1st Pre-season Water Polo Festival at WAHOO
20
Roedean/Old Mutual Prestige Water Polo Cup

St Peter’s Netball Festival

String Ensemble Workshop

u14 & 1st Pre-season Water Polo Festival at WAHOO
21
22
Matric Preliminary Examinations
23
Matric Preliminary Examinations

Senior School Tennis Matches
24
u14, u15, 2nd & 1st Water Polo vs St Mary’s (Away)

Matric Design Practical Examination in Sumner

Matric Preliminary Examinations end

Public Holiday – Heritage Day
25
Junior School Tennis Matches Roedean A/B vs APPS (Home)

FI depart for Kloofwaters Camp

Junior School Tennis Matches Roedean C/D vs Kingsmead (Away)

Boarders Food Forum

St David’s Choir Festival
26
St Anne’s Tennis Tournament depart for Hilton

FI return from Kloofwater Camp

Matric Mathematics Workshop

u14 & 1st Pre-season Water Polo Festival at WAHOO

Final Day for Textbook orders with PTA
27
St Anne’s Tennis Tournament in Hilton

Roedean/Old Mutual Prestige Water Polo Cup

Gauteng Music Cluster in Hersov

Jazz Band Workshop in the Lodge

Matric Art Workshop in Sumner

Matric Drama Workshop

u14 & 1st Pre-season Water Polo Festival at WAHOO
28
St Anne’s Tennis Tournament at Hilton
29
ABRSM Practical Examination in Hersov

SRC Meeting in Sumner

St Anne’s Tennis Tournament return from Hilton
30
SAORA Work Group Meeting in Sumner

ABRSM Practical Examination in Hersov

Senior School Tennis Matches