alt text
alt text

CALENDAR EVENTS

Please use the scroll bar below calendar to navigate

Events for June, 2016 »
← May 2016
July 2016 →
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
S.A.O.R.A. Workgroup Meeting in Sumner

Yamaha/Lovemore Competition in Hersov & Sumner

Matric Drama Workshop (compulsory)

Round Square Exchange Information Evening for UV & Parents in the
2
Yamaha/Lovemore Competition in Hersov & Sumner

Social Responsibility Representatives Meeting

Junior School Netball Matches vs St Mary’s: U12 & U13 (home) and U10 & U11 (away)

Boarders’ Forum

Archaeological Society Meeting in the Auditorium
3
GR2 St Margaret’s Assembly in Founders Hall

GR0 – UIV St Margaret’s Sports Day

Yamaha/Lovemore Competition in Hersov & Sumner

U9 C/D Netball Matches at DLSHCC

Senior School Top Schools Squash Tournament at St Stithians

Matric Mathematical Literacy Portfolio Workshop

Interact Movie evening in the Auditorium
4
Senior School Climbing at City Rock Randburg

Senior School Hockey Matches vs Kingsmead: U14 & U15 A/B (away) and U16 A/B, 2ND & 1ST (home)

FI, FII A/B Netball Festival at Holy Rosary

Senior School Top Schools Squash Tournament at St Stithians

UPYC High School Choir Festival

Mathematical Literacy Project Workshop
5
Senior School Top Schools Squash Tournament at St Stithians

World Environment Day at The Wilds
6
Music Practical Examinations in Hersov
7
Music Practical Examinations in Hersov

IEB Matric Dramatic Arts ESIT, Part B

Junior School Squash Matches vs St John’s C (home)

Senior School Hockey Matches vs St Andrew’s: U14 & U15 A/B (home) and U16 A/B, 2ND & 1st (away)

Board Annual General Meeting (AGM) in Sumner
8
IEB Matric LO CAT Part B in Founders Hall

ABRSM Theory Examinations in Kabalevsky

Senior School Netball Matches vs Redhill: U14, U15, U16, 2nd & 1st (home)

Student Drive Team Meeting

Afrikaans FAL Matric set-work Performance at Kingsmead
9
Junior School Netball Matches vs Saheti: U10 & U11 (home) and U12 & U13 (away)

Curriculum Enrichment Meeting in Schollay

Matric Drama Workshop (compulsory)
10
Junior School Hockey Matches vs Brescia House

U9 A/B Netball Matches at Roedean

ISSF at St Stithians

Yamaha Gala Evening in Founders Hall
11
Senior School Climbing at City Rock Randburg

Junior School B Teams Netball Festival for U10 – U13

ISSF at St Stithians

P.T.A. Fundraiser: Casino Royale in Polo Room at Inanda
12
13
Matric & AM Examinations start
14
Matric & AM Examinations

ABRSM Practical Examinations in Hersov

Junior School Squash vs St Peter’s C (home)
15
Matric & AM Examinations

Senior School Netball Matches vs St Dominic’s: U14, U15, U16, 2nd & 1st (home)
16
Public Holiday – Youth Day
17
School Holiday
18
19
20
LV – UV Examinations start

AM & M Examinations continue

LIV and UIV Assessments begin

GRI Father’s Day Assembly in the Junior School Hall
21
PTA Work Party in the Staff Dining Room

FIII Assessments begin

Senior School Examinations

LIV and UIV Assessments

Junior School Squash Matches vs KEPS A (away)
22
St Dunstan’s GR1, GR2 and FI Netball Festival

Senior School Examinations

FIII – UIV Assessments

FII Assessments begin

Senior School Netball District Playoffs at St Stithians
23
Senior School Examinations

FII – UIV Assessments end

Junior School Netball Playoffs

U9 A/B Netball Matches vs APPS
24
Senior School Examinations

LIV & UIV St Mary’s DSG Festival at St Mary’s (Pta) – depart
25
Senior School Climbing at City Rock Randburg -Youth World Selection

LIV & UIV St Mary’s DSG Festival at St Mary’s (Pta)

Senior School Netball District Playoffs
26
LIV & UIV St Mary’s DSG Festival at St Mary’s (Pta )- return
27
Senior School Examinations
28
Senior School Examinations

Junior School Squash vs Yeshiva (home)
29
Senior School Examinations
30
Senior School Examinations