alt text
alt text

Honours Board


Climbing

2009

Jessie-Lou Workman

Gauteng

Yolandé Steyn

Catherine Honegger

Monica Murray

Elizabeth Leonard (reserve)

2010

Yolandé Steyn

Gauteng

Catherine Honegger

Elizabeth Leonard (as reserve)

2011

Elá Aguiar

Gauteng

Alejandra Murillo

Rosaline Chiu

2013

Jessica Jones

Gauteng

Tayla Saayman

Diving

2008

Loan Heilner

Central Gauteng

Nonhlanhla Lunga

Nonhlanhla Lunga

Gauteng U15

Montana Werners

Gauteng U12

Lameez Nazeer

2009

Loan Heilner

Central Gauteng

Nonhlanhla Lunga

Nonhlanhla Lunga

Gauteng U16

Teagyn Gracey

Montana Werners

Gauteng U13

Lameez Nazeer

2010

Loan Heilner

Central Gauteng

Teagyn Gracey

Nompilo Sibisi

2011

Loan Heilner

Central Gauteng

Nompilo Sibisi

Loan Heilner

2012

Loan Heilner

Central Gauteng

2014

Ling Huang

Central Gauteng

2015

Ling Huang

Central Gauteng

Equestrian

2009

Kate McLean(GCA)

Gauteng

Susan Pieterse(GCA)

Stephanie Heywood(GCA)

Rebecca Freund

Gauteng Central B

Ashlee Hausberger

Gauteng Central B

Savannah Price

Gauteng Central A

2010

Susan Pieterse

Gauteng A

Stephanie Heywood

Rebecca Henning

Gauteng A & B

Paloma Gaywood

Lenna Lubbe

Gauteng A & B

Jessica Lyne

Gauteng B

Helena Hegele

Gauteng B

Savannah Price

2011

Savannah Price

Gauteng B

Jessica Lyne

Gauteng A&C

Emma Veysie

Gauteng A

Rebecca Henning

Gauteng Central B

Lena Lubbe

Gauteng A

2012

Helena Hegele

Gauteng Central B

Emma Veysie

Gauteng Central A&B

Jemma Falkov

Gauteng Central B

Lena Lubbe(GCB)

Gauteng B

Rebecca Henning(GCB)

Gauteng B

2013

Rebecca Henning(GCA)

Gauteng C

Sylvia Dixon(GCA)

Gauteng A&B&C

Luka Copperthwaite (GCA&B)

Gauteng C

Lena Lubbe(GCB)

Gauteng A

Stephenie Burrell

Gauteng Central A&B

Lucie Brooks-Francis

Gauteng Central A&B

2013

Sylvia Dixon

International for SA

Hockey

2009

Anesu Mbizvo

Gauteng U18B

Prianka Pillay

D9 U18

Mehek Gopaldas

Tsholofelo Marishane

Gauteng U14C

Jessie Schultz

D9 U14

Sarah-Ann Sabbagh

D9 U16

Hannah Benn

D9 U16

Nicola Mitchell

Philippa Raal

Tessa Glyn

D9 U12

Harriet Brookes-Gray

Carmen-Daisy Wesson

2011

Jemma Williams

Naomi Forrester-Smith

Olivia Olsson

Alexandra Bantock

D9 U13

Christie Reeves

Kirsten Graves

Tyla Jacobs

Sarah Fox

Natasha Tenderini

Thandiwe Bvurere

2011

Pascale Fairbairn

D9 U12

Amanda Vermeulen

Anna Jellema-Butler

Christin Chalwin-Milton

Kirsten Reeves

Gabriella Heurlin

Carmen-Daisy Wesson

D9 U13

Jemma Williams

2012

Ofentse Tyawa

D9 U18B

Sarah-Ann Sabbagh

D9 U18A

Tsholofelo Marishane

D9 U18B

Carmen-Daisy Wesson

D9 U18B

2013

Tessa Frewen

D9 U18C

Christine Goliath

D9 U18B

Tyla Jacobs

D9 U16C

Alexandra Bantock

Natasha Tenderini

D9 U16A

Pascale Fairbairn

D9 U14B

Skye Baynes

D9 U13A

2013

Rafaella Lipschitz

D9 U12

Tessa Frewen

D9 U18C

Christine Goliath

D9 U18B

Tyla Jacobs

D9 U16C

Alexandra Bantock

Natasha Tenderini

D9 U16A

Pascale Fairbairn

D9 U14B

Skye Baynes

D9 U13A

Rafaella Lipschitz

D9 U12

2014

Jessie Schultz

D9 U18, Gauteng U18D

Priyanka Nair

D9 U16, Gauteng U16D

Skye Baynes

D9 U14, Gauteng U14

Phemelo Magagane

D9 U14, Gauteng U14D

Rafaella Lipschitz

D9 U13

2015

Cara James

D9 U14A

Francesca Gnodde

D9 U14B

Skye McMahon

D9 U16C

Natasha Tenderini

D9 U18

Taylor Jacobs

2015

Priyanka Nair

Netball

2008

Mercy Vangu

U19 D13

2010

Ayanda Collins

Gauteng West U19

Virginia Leary

Sibongile Twala

2011

Ayanda Collins

Gauteng U19

Virginia Leary

Sibongile Twala

2012

Ngozi Olojede

U18 D13 Team

2013

Lesedi Dhlomo

U14 D13 Team

Francesca Gnodde

U13 D13 Team

2014

Logan Bate

U14 D13 Team

2015

Logan Bate

U15 D13 Team

Jade Lightfoot

U15 D13 Team

Tumelo Moliko

U15 D13 Team

Helena van Eeden

U14 D13 Team

Swimming

2009

Kirsten Reeves

Gauteng

2010

Kirsten Reeves

Gauteng

2011

Kirsten Reeves

Gauteng

2012

Kirsten Reeves

Gauteng

2013

Kirsten Reeves

Gauteng

2014

Kirsten Reeves

Gauteng

Squash

2008

Lisa Maxton

Gauteng U19A

Nabeela Arbee

Gauteng U19B

Samantha Kleynhans

Gauteng U16

Laura Buck

Gauteng U14A

Marijke Bruins

Sarah Jenkins

Lara Lucic

Maya Priestley

Meaghan Oosthuizen

2009

Emma-Jane Olley

Gauteng U19A

Laura Buck

Gauteng U16A

Marijke Bruins

Sarah Jenkins

Gauteng U16B

Lara Lucic

Meaghan Oosthuizen

Jemma Dawson

Gauteng U14B

Alexandra Louis

Divasha Moodley

Ashleigh Stoger

Gauteng U13A

Mashudu Ramaphosa

Gauteng U13C

Christie Reeves

Natasha Tenderini

Marina Obregon

Gauteng U11B

Carmen-Daisy Wesson

Georgia Williams

2010

Laura Buck

Gauteng U16A

Marijke Bruins

Sarah Jenkins

Gauteng U16B

Ines Obregon

Kathleen MacWilliam

Gauteng U14A

2010

Laura Buck

U19 NATIONAL TEAM

2011

Julia Olley

Gauteng U19

Sarah Jenkins

Lara Lucic

Tennis

2009

Lamis Essop

Gauteng Central: Under 14

2010

Lamis Essop

U15 SA Schools

2011

Lamis Essop

Gauteng Central: Under 16

Anisa Essop

Under 13 Gauteng Central

2012

Lamis Essop

Under 18 SA Schools.

2015

Hayley Tsuen

Under 13 Gauteng schools’ team

Water Polo

2009

Rebecca Kuttschreuter

Gauteng U13B

Gabriella Kruger

Savannah Roy

Gauteng U14B

Megan Harper

Jamie Ruiters

Laura van der Griendt

Gauteng U16B

Alexandra Gascoigne

Meaghan Oosthuizen

Gauteng A16A

Rachael Mackell

Ivanna Katz

Cayla-Rae Hannington

Gauteng 19B

Hannah Benn

Kylie Jones

Gauteng U19A

Gabriella Maree

Monique le Roux

2010

Zanokuhle Nkosi

Gauteng U13A

Sarah Benn

Fabiana Katz

Andrea Maree

Tessa Glyn

Thato Kgalema

Zandizoloyiso Nduvane

Lenka van Wyngaardt

Gauteng U14B

Emma Kruger

Rebecca Kuttschreuter

Thandiwe Bvurere

Megan Harper

Gauteng U15A

Savannah Roy

Meaghan Oosthuizen

Alexandra Gascoigne

Gauteng 19B

Rachael Mackell

Ivanna Katz

Gauteng U19B

Cayla – Rae Hannington

Gabriella Maree

Gauteng U19A

Gina Ferguson

2011

Sarah Benn

Gauteng U13A

Tessa Glyn

Lauren Harper

Manale Kekana

Zahra Moti

Kirsten Reeves

Fabiana Katz

Gauteng U14A

Thato Kgalema

Andrea Maree

Zandizoloyisoi Nduvane

Emma Kruger

Gauteng U15B

Rebecca Kuttschreuter

Lenka Van Wyngaardt

Megan Harper

Gauteng U16A

Savannah Roy

Jamie Ruiters

Kiera Bracher

Gauteng U19B

Cassidy Kuiper

Dimpho Motsiri

Gina Ferguson

Gauteng U19A

Meaghan Oosthuizen

Kate McCormack

Rachael Mackell

Laura van der Griendt

2012

Kirsten Reeves

Gauteng U13A

Ana Trninic

Emily Gewer-White

Gauteng U13B

Tia Abrahams

Sarah Benn

Gauteng U14A

Lauren Harper

Emma Bracher

Manale Kekana

Zandizoloyiso Nduvane

Gauteng U15A

Thato Kgalema

Fabiana Katz

Andrea Maree

Alexandra Bantock

2012

Kirsten Graves

Gauteng U15B

Emma Kruger

Gauteng U16A

Rebecca Kuttschreuter

Gauteng U16B

Lenka van Wyngaardt

Motheo Mutloane

Kate McCormack

Gauteng U19A

Rachael Mackell

Megan Harper

Savannah Roy

Kiera Bracher

Gauteng U19B

Cassidy Kuiper

2013

Ana Trninic

Gauteng U13

Ane Muller

Georgia Chappel

Mallory Hartman

Limani Mangaliso

Nthatisi Mota

Boati Motau

Brooklyn Bousfield

Non-traveling reserve:

Kathleen McLaughlin

Georgina Labuschagne

Francesca Sennett

Anya Fries

Gauteng U14B

Jessica Smith

Eemaan Nassiep

Non-traveling reserve:

Emily Gewer-White

Manale Kekana

Gauteng U15A

Sarah Benn

Lauren Harper

Aimee Roos

Emily Cotterrell

Charné Vermaak

Gauteng U15B

Emily Matterson

Georgia Williams

Emma Bracher

2013

Fabiana Katz

Gauteng U16A

Alexandra Bantock

Andrea Maree

Zandizoloyiso Nduvane

Kirsten Graves

Gauteng U16B

2014

Ané Muller

U13 A CGWP

Limani Mangaliso

Francesca Sennett

Boati Motau

Megan Wilkins

U13 B CGWP

Tiane Parris

Anastasia Tambo

Ana Trninic

U14 A CGWP

Georgina Chappel

Nthatisi Mota

Brooklyn Bousfield

U14 B CGWP

Ciara Morley

Kathleen McLaughlin

Anya Fries

U15 A CGWP

Emily Gewer White

U15 B CGWP

Jessica Smith

Lauren Harper

U16 A CGWP

Sarah Benn

Emily Cotterrell

Emily Matterson

Eemaan Nassipe

Charné Vermaak

U16 B CGWP

Georgina Williams

Kirsten Graves

U19 A CGWP

Andrea Maree

Alexandra Bantock

Zandizoloyedo Nduvane

Fabiana Katz

U19 B CGWP

2015

Alexandra Bantock

U19A CGWP

Sarah Benn

Emily Cotterrell

Lauren Harper

Fabiana Katz

Aimee Roos

Emily Matterson

U19B CGWP

Charne Vermaak

Georgia Williams

Anya Fries

U16A CGWP

Emily Gewer-White

U16B CGWP

Stella Newell

Jessica Smith

Georgina Chappel

U15A CGWP

Nthatisi Motha

Ana Trninic

Brooklyn Bousfield

U15B CGWP

Kathleen McLaughlin

Ciara Morley

Ane Muller

U14A CGWP

Anastasia Tambo

Megan Wilkins

Tamara Bromley

U14B CGWP

Jacinta Demetrio

Georgina Edge

Tiane Parris

Erin Ahier

U13A CGWP

Boati Motau

Francesca Sennett

Gia Alliso

U13B CGWP

Zahraa Bodiat

Jullia Cotterrell

Julia Quaker

Caitlin Williams

2016

Gia Allasio

U13A

Zahraa Bodiat

Julia Cotterrell

Julia Quacker

Chloe McKenna

U13B

Nkeletso Mota

Zoya Mothupi-Sarges

Caitlin Williams

Erin Ahier

U14A

Boati Motau

Francesca Sennett

Franki Gush

U14B

Ané Múller

U15A

Tiane Parris

Anastasia Tambo

Megan Wilkins

Tamara Bromley

U15B

Nthatisi Mota – SA

U16A

Ana Trninic – SA

Georgina Chappel

U16B

Kathleen McLaughlin

Ciara Morley

Sarah Benn

U19A

Emily Gewer-White

U19B

Jessica Smith

Charné Vermaak